3 Violet Rd Peabody, MA 01960
Estimated Value: $732,187 - $874,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Violet Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $776,047, approximately $439 per square foot. 3 Violet Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and Bishop Fenwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Bisignani Andrew
Bought by
Karaj Anushe and Karaj Fatos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,016
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$573,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Bought by
Bisignani Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,016
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$573,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Vega Carlos and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,016
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$573,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
D & R Dev Inc
Bought by
Vega Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Santos Lucille and Santos Anna T
Bought by
D & R Dev Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karaj Anushe | $377,000 | -- | |
| Bisignani Andrew | $286,125 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | $389,204 | -- | |
| Vega Carlos | $365,000 | -- | |
| D & R Dev Inc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karaj Anushe | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | D & R Dev Inc | $37,398 | |
| Previous Owner | D & R Dev Inc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,073 | $655,800 | $228,300 | $427,500 |
| 2024 | $5,638 | $618,200 | $228,300 | $389,900 |
| 2023 | $5,394 | $566,600 | $203,900 | $362,700 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $525,900 | $182,100 | $343,800 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $466,300 | $165,500 | $300,800 |
| 2020 | $4,914 | $457,500 | $165,500 | $292,000 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $429,000 | $165,500 | $263,500 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $380,700 | $150,500 | $230,200 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $381,600 | $150,500 | $231,100 |
| 2016 | $3,935 | $330,100 | $150,500 | $179,600 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $329,200 | $146,700 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map