3 Vose St Rochester, NY 14605
Upper Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
578
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Vose St, Rochester, NY 14605 and is currently estimated at $71,504, approximately $123 per square foot. 3 Vose St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 9-DR Martin Luther King Jr, Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45, and School 8-Roberto Clemente.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Gibson Carol R
Bought by
Leon-Figueroa Hector A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Estate Mason
Bought by
Gibson Carol R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon-Figueroa Hector A | $10,000 | Metro Real Estate Services | |
| Gibson Carol R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $39,700 | $5,100 | $34,600 |
| 2024 | $335 | $39,700 | $5,100 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $167 | $13,000 | $2,300 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $203 | $13,000 | $2,300 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $204 | $13,000 | $2,300 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $302 | $13,000 | $2,300 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $196 | $13,000 | $2,300 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,000 | $2,300 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,000 | $2,300 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $196 | $13,000 | $2,300 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $13,300 | $2,300 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $13,300 | $2,300 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map