3 W 1500 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 W 1500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $436,162, approximately $526 per square foot. 3 W 1500 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Bountiful Elementary School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $199,650 | $96,628 | $103,022 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $193,599 | $83,763 | $109,836 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $187,000 | $107,608 | $79,391 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $347,000 | $195,741 | $151,259 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $250,000 | $140,764 | $109,236 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $219,000 | $121,260 | $97,740 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $212,000 | $135,195 | $76,805 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $192,000 | $132,691 | $59,309 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $89,100 | $52,919 | $36,181 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $81,125 | $52,919 | $28,206 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $91,189 | $52,919 | $38,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,648 | $34,701 | $50,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map