D
Seller's Agent in 2024
DANIELLE VISCONTI
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Estimated Value: $406,472 - $699,000
This home is located at 3 W Fairview Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 since 17 April 2024 and is currently estimated at $592,118, approximately $222 per square foot. 3 W Fairview Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DANIELLE VISCONTI
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 973-627-6800 Listed on: 04/17/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
HANY SALIB
AMERICA'S ELITE GROUP LLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youssef Emad | $665,000 | Counsellors Title | |
| Youssef Emad | $665,000 | Counsellors Title | |
| Abrahamsen Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Abrahamsen Kevin | $285,000 | Fidelity Nat Title Ins Co | |
| Chin Poy K | -- | -- | |
| Chin Poy Kuen | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youssef Emad | $532,000 | |
| Closed | Youssef Emad | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abrahamsen Kevin | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abrahamsen Kevin | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Chin Poy K | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Sold | $665,000 | +7.3% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2024 04/20/24 | For Sale | $620,000 | +117.5% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | Sold | $285,000 | -10.9% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,382 | $317,200 | $92,200 | $225,000 |
| 2024 | $10,014 | $317,200 | $92,200 | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $10,014 | $317,200 | $92,200 | $225,000 |
| 2022 | $9,208 | $317,200 | $92,200 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $9,208 | $317,200 | $92,200 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $9,024 | $317,200 | $92,200 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $8,650 | $317,200 | $92,200 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $8,174 | $317,200 | $92,200 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $7,803 | $317,200 | $92,200 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $7,619 | $317,200 | $92,200 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $6,858 | $333,700 | $125,000 | $208,700 |
| 2014 | $6,787 | $333,700 | $125,000 | $208,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
DANIELLE VISCONTI
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
H
Buyer's Agent in 2024
HANY SALIB
AMERICA'S ELITE GROUP LLC.
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
CAROLINE BRANDON
WEICHERT REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3896543
APN: 09-00613-0000-00014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.