3 W Rocket Cir Park Forest, IL 60466
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 W Rocket Cir, Park Forest, IL 60466 and is currently estimated at $160,313, approximately $137 per square foot. 3 W Rocket Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School of Technology, Mohawk Primary Center, and Barack Obama School of Leadership and STEM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Greatbanc Trust Company
Bought by
Rieke Michael G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieke Michael G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,148 | $13,000 | $2,520 | $10,480 |
| 2024 | $5,148 | $13,000 | $2,520 | $10,480 |
| 2023 | -- | $13,000 | $2,520 | $10,480 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,829 | $2,340 | $3,489 |
| 2021 | $293 | $5,828 | $2,340 | $3,488 |
| 2020 | $293 | $5,828 | $2,340 | $3,488 |
| 2019 | $3,371 | $6,526 | $2,160 | $4,366 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $6,526 | $2,160 | $4,366 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $6,526 | $2,160 | $4,366 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $5,928 | $1,980 | $3,948 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $5,928 | $1,980 | $3,948 |
| 2014 | $3,168 | $5,928 | $1,980 | $3,948 |
| 2013 | $3,773 | $7,095 | $1,980 | $5,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map