3 Walker Ln East Hampton, NY 11937
Estimated Value: $1,439,000 - $2,072,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Walker Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937 and is currently estimated at $1,781,446. 3 Walker Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including John M. Marshall Elementary School, East Hampton Middle School, and East Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Arbia Paul
Bought by
Dewolf Bonita F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,662
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$1,661,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
New Sunshine Realty Ltd
Bought by
Arbia Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Doherty Marie K
Bought by
New Sunshine Realty Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewolf Bonita F | $320,000 | -- | |
| Arbia Paul | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| New Sunshine Realty Ltd | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewolf Bonita F | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | New Sunshine Realty Ltd | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,157 | $6,750 | $650 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $6,750 | $650 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $6,130 | $6,750 | $650 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $6,130 | $6,750 | $650 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $6,442 | $6,750 | $650 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $6,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,251 | $6,750 | $650 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $6,251 | $6,750 | $650 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $6,176 | $6,750 | $650 | $6,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,750 | $650 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,750 | $650 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map