3 Walker St Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Walker St, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $589,636, approximately $479 per square foot. 3 Walker St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,920 | $444,200 | $257,900 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $7,506 | $419,800 | $245,600 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $384,800 | $230,600 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $7,096 | $345,800 | $200,500 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $6,857 | $340,300 | $195,500 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $6,921 | $335,300 | $190,500 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $6,362 | $302,400 | $167,900 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $5,642 | $268,100 | $147,400 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $6,051 | $274,900 | $147,400 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $5,842 | $274,900 | $147,400 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $5,665 | $253,900 | $144,400 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $5,191 | $232,900 | $137,800 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map