3 Wallace Ave Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $239,649 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wallace Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $272,412, approximately $229 per square foot. 3 Wallace Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Clementon Elementary School, South Jersey Sudbury School, and Trinity Preparatory School Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Bradshaw Beverly J
Bought by
Bradshaw Beverly J and Gilbert Lorri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Calhoun James N
Bought by
Calhoun James N and Bradshaw Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Deantonellis Mario V
Bought by
Calhoun Edward E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Beverly J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calhoun James N | -- | Homestead Title Agency | |
| Calhoun Edward E | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calhoun James N | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calhoun Edward E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,107 | $148,800 | $39,100 | $109,700 |
| 2024 | $6,595 | $148,800 | $39,100 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $6,595 | $148,800 | $39,100 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $6,485 | $148,800 | $39,100 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $6,003 | $148,800 | $39,100 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $6,397 | $148,800 | $39,100 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $6,314 | $148,800 | $39,100 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $6,392 | $148,800 | $39,100 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $6,399 | $165,000 | $49,400 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $6,166 | $165,000 | $49,400 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $6,006 | $165,000 | $49,400 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $5,960 | $165,000 | $49,400 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map