3 Wallen Way Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $1,249,000 - $1,474,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,637
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wallen Way, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $1,321,391, approximately $363 per square foot. 3 Wallen Way is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Donabedian Amy and Donabedian David B
Bought by
Donabedian Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Cameron Lisa and Cameron Mark J
Bought by
Donabedian David and Donabedian Amy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donabedian Amy | -- | -- | |
| Donabedian David | $680,000 | -- | |
| Donabedian David B | $680,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donabedian David B | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,281 | $1,032,900 | $344,600 | $688,300 |
| 2024 | $12,074 | $1,024,100 | $344,600 | $679,500 |
| 2023 | $9,671 | $751,400 | $240,100 | $511,300 |
| 2022 | $9,631 | $726,900 | $256,000 | $470,900 |
| 2021 | $9,733 | $709,400 | $264,800 | $444,600 |
| 2020 | $9,733 | $714,600 | $264,800 | $449,800 |
| 2019 | $10,020 | $731,900 | $291,900 | $440,000 |
| 2018 | $9,776 | $700,300 | $276,600 | $423,700 |
| 2017 | $9,697 | $695,100 | $276,600 | $418,500 |
| 2016 | $8,676 | $624,600 | $211,900 | $412,700 |
| 2015 | $8,545 | $620,100 | $211,900 | $408,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map