3 Walnut St Stonington, CT 06378
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $1,285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Walnut St, Stonington, CT 06378 and is currently estimated at $1,008,298, approximately $462 per square foot. 3 Walnut St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and Pine Point School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Lewandowski Robert J
Bought by
Lewandowski Robert J and Lewandowski Sarah F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Scovish Gladys and Rucker Ann T
Bought by
Levandowski Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewandowski Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Lewandowski Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Levandowski Robert T | $116,500 | -- | |
| Levandowski Robert T | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levandowski Robert T | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,492 | $519,400 | $232,400 | $287,000 |
| 2024 | $10,076 | $519,400 | $232,400 | $287,000 |
| 2023 | $10,014 | $519,400 | $232,400 | $287,000 |
| 2022 | $9,822 | $374,900 | $165,600 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $9,867 | $374,900 | $165,600 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $9,676 | $374,900 | $165,600 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $9,676 | $374,900 | $165,600 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $9,367 | $374,900 | $165,600 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $8,970 | $355,800 | $165,600 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $8,660 | $355,800 | $165,600 | $190,200 |
| 2015 | $8,308 | $355,800 | $165,600 | $190,200 |
| 2014 | $7,978 | $355,800 | $165,600 | $190,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map