3 Walton St Unit 9A Brooklyn, NY 11206
South Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,614 - $1,179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Walton St Unit 9A, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and is currently estimated at $981,154, approximately $569 per square foot. 3 Walton St Unit 9A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 380 John Wayne Elementary School, Yeshiva Mesivta Arugath Habosem, and Beth Chana School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
3 Walton Corp
Bought by
Kaufman Chana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Herjac Realty Llc
Bought by
3 Walton Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Chana | -- | -- | |
| 3 Walton Corp | $304,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaufman Chana | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,206 | $46,737 | $5,555 | $41,182 |
| 2025 | $5,501 | $43,938 | $5,555 | $38,383 |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $52,637 | $5,555 | $47,082 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $47,801 | $5,555 | $42,246 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $45,524 | $5,555 | $39,969 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $38,967 | $5,555 | $33,412 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $45,921 | $5,555 | $40,366 |
| 2018 | $4,460 | $44,446 | $5,555 | $38,891 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $37,607 | $5,554 | $32,053 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $39,299 | $5,555 | $33,744 |
| 2015 | $878 | $33,705 | $5,555 | $28,150 |
| 2014 | $878 | $31,909 | $5,555 | $26,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map