3 Wareham Rd Dumont, NJ 07628
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $741,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wareham Rd, Dumont, NJ 07628 and is currently estimated at $659,110, approximately $410 per square foot. 3 Wareham Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dumont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,443 | $602,600 | $335,100 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $13,112 | $330,700 | $180,200 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $12,841 | $330,700 | $180,200 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $12,841 | $330,700 | $180,200 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $12,778 | $330,700 | $180,200 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $12,431 | $330,700 | $180,200 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $12,133 | $330,700 | $180,200 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $11,885 | $330,700 | $180,200 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $11,657 | $330,700 | $180,200 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $11,386 | $330,700 | $180,200 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $11,125 | $330,700 | $180,200 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $10,906 | $330,700 | $180,200 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map