3 Washington Heights St Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $642,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Washington Heights St, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $607,230, approximately $379 per square foot. 3 Washington Heights St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Our Savior New American School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,825 | $2,830 | $255 | $2,575 |
| 2023 | $9,825 | $2,830 | $255 | $2,575 |
| 2022 | $8,560 | $2,830 | $255 | $2,575 |
| 2021 | $8,560 | $2,830 | $255 | $2,575 |
| 2020 | $8,793 | $2,830 | $255 | $2,575 |
| 2019 | $8,793 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,359 | $2,830 | $255 | $2,575 |
| 2017 | $8,359 | $2,830 | $255 | $2,575 |
| 2016 | $8,367 | $3,030 | $255 | $2,775 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,830 | $255 | $2,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,830 | $255 | $2,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map