3 Washington St Williamston, SC 29697
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,523 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Washington St, Williamston, SC 29697 and is currently estimated at $135,381, approximately $161 per square foot. 3 Washington St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Pressley Rudolph
Bought by
Blakeney Joyce Pressley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Blackmon Deborah and Carey Wood Connie B
Bought by
Pressley Rudolph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakeney Joyce Pressley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pressley Rudolph | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,290 | $300 | $990 |
| 2024 | $40 | $1,290 | $300 | $990 |
| 2023 | $40 | $1,290 | $300 | $990 |
| 2022 | $40 | $1,290 | $300 | $990 |
| 2021 | $40 | $1,240 | $290 | $950 |
| 2020 | $40 | $1,240 | $290 | $950 |
| 2019 | $40 | $1,240 | $290 | $950 |
| 2018 | $40 | $1,240 | $290 | $950 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,240 | $290 | $950 |