NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,469,264 - $1,664,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,930 Sq Ft
1983 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2012

Last sale price $605,500 $314 Per Sq Ft

Est. 159% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,287 / mo

149 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2012

Pristine and very spacious home located just steps from the lake...Beautiful Alborg model with 1,930 sq/ft featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with den or possible 3rd bedroom & large master bedroom with romantic fireplace retreat. Oak hardwood floors throughout living room, entry, den, kitchen & dining room. Gourmet kitchen with granite slab counters and back splash, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and a Thermador Professional stove. Living room and master bedroom retreat feature beautiful fireplaces accented with travertine stone and crown molding and baseboards. The living and dining rooms open to a private remodeled floral garden patio with Trex material and travertine accented spa. The master bedroom features designer ceiling fan and walk in closet. The laundry room has room to spare with a large storage closet. Beautiful Plantation shutters throughout. Enjoy the Woodbridge amenities..lakes, tennis courts, walking and bicycle trails, pools, plus award winning schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellen Turnbull

Realty One Group West License #01480927 Listed on: 01/13/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Signorelli

RealHome Services and Solution License #01348166

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1983 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Property fronts a private road
  • Fenced
  • Stucco Fence
  • Backyard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,930 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Retreat
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 10367
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93855182

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (949) 922-9683

Year Built

Built in 1983 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$277 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name Other: Lakeshore
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93855182
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1930.00
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Living Room Balcony, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Gas, Wood Burning
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Price Per Square Foot: 313.73
  • Room Type: Attic, All Bedrooms Up, Den, Foyer, Living Room, Walk-In Closet, Retreat
  • Spa Features: Association, Private
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Shutters, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Lake, Peek-A-Boo, Water
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Stucco Wall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete, Deck, Enclosed, Slab
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Garage Faces Front, Direct Garage Access, Guest, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free Standing, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Sewer Paid
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 195.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 82.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 9499229683
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Timer

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 10367

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2012
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
2008 Joanne M Watson Revocable Trust
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$605,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$93,500
-13.38%
Current Estimated Value
$1,566,816

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$961,316
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,571
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,505,245

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Watson Joanne
Bought by
Watson Joanne M and The 2008 Joanne M Watson Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Mcmurray Donald E and Mcmurray Pamela
Bought by
Watson Joanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chandra Djan $605,500 California Title Company
Watson Joanne M -- None Available
Watson Joanne $285,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chandra Djan $400,000
Previous Owner Watson Joanne $227,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2012 07/17/12 Sold $605,500 -0.7% $314 / Sq Ft
06/10/2012 06/10/12 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2012 05/23/12 Price Changed $610,000 -2.4% $316 / Sq Ft
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Price Changed $624,900 -3.9% $324 / Sq Ft
02/17/2012 02/17/12 Price Changed $650,000 -7.0% $337 / Sq Ft
01/13/2012 01/13/12 For Sale $699,000 -- $362 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,750 $745,625 $526,631 $218,994
2024 $7,750 $731,005 $516,305 $214,700
2023 $7,550 $716,672 $506,181 $210,491
2022 $7,413 $702,620 $496,256 $206,364
2021 $7,247 $688,844 $486,526 $202,318
2020 $7,205 $681,781 $481,537 $200,244
2019 $7,045 $668,413 $472,095 $196,318
2018 $6,919 $655,307 $462,838 $192,469
2017 $6,775 $642,458 $453,762 $188,696
2016 $6,473 $629,861 $444,864 $184,997
2015 $6,375 $620,400 $438,181 $182,219
2014 $6,250 $608,248 $429,598 $178,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: S684647

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 938-551-82

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.