3 Ways Ln Kennett Square, PA 19348
Studio
--
Bath
12,600
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Ways Ln, Kennett Square, PA 19348. 3 Ways Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Hma Concrete Llc
Bought by
S Franklin Llc and Kennett Square Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Delaware Valley Concrete Co Inc
Bought by
Hma Concrete Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Trans Materials Co Inc
Bought by
Turks Head Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Franklin Llc | $2,200,000 | Land Services Usa | |
| Hma Concrete Llc | $3,087,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turks Head Ii Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | S Franklin Llc | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hma Concrete Llc | $19,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hma Concrete Llc | $56,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,122 | $199,180 | $72,600 | $126,580 |
| 2024 | $8,122 | $199,180 | $72,600 | $126,580 |
| 2023 | $7,965 | $199,180 | $72,600 | $126,580 |
| 2022 | $7,752 | $199,180 | $72,600 | $126,580 |
| 2021 | $7,636 | $199,180 | $72,600 | $126,580 |
| 2020 | $7,493 | $199,180 | $72,600 | $126,580 |
| 2019 | $7,393 | $199,180 | $72,600 | $126,580 |
| 2018 | $7,240 | $199,180 | $72,600 | $126,580 |
| 2017 | $6,734 | $199,180 | $72,600 | $126,580 |
| 2016 | $790 | $199,180 | $72,600 | $126,580 |
| 2015 | $790 | $199,180 | $72,600 | $126,580 |
| 2014 | $790 | $199,180 | $72,600 | $126,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map