3 Webster Heights Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $646,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Webster Heights, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $629,702, approximately $242 per square foot. 3 Webster Heights is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Cerullo Michael J and Roberts Sally A
Bought by
Romeo Eric J and Romeo Jessica D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,580
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Lajoie Douglas and Lajoie La Joie
Bought by
Cerullo Michael and Roberts Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Douglas Lajoie Ret and Lajoie
Bought by
Lajoie Douglas and Lajoie Lynnae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Lajoie Douglas S and Lajoie Lynnae T
Bought by
Douglas S Lajoie Ret 2019 and Lajoie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Webster Carrie G
Bought by
Lajoie Douglas S and Lajoie Lynnae T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romeo Eric J | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Romeo Eric J | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Romeo Eric J | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Cerullo Michael | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Lajoie Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Lajoie Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Douglas S Lajoie Ret 2019 | -- | -- | |
| Douglas S Lajoie Ret 2019 | -- | -- | |
| Lajoie Douglas S | $226,000 | -- | |
| Cerullo Michael | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Lajoie Douglas S | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romeo Eric J | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Romeo Eric J | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lajoie Douglas S | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lajoie Douglas S | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,486 | $340,550 | $98,420 | $242,130 |
| 2024 | $10,240 | $340,550 | $98,420 | $242,130 |
| 2023 | $10,016 | $340,550 | $98,420 | $242,130 |
| 2022 | $10,485 | $314,580 | $86,100 | $228,480 |
| 2021 | $10,485 | $314,580 | $86,100 | $228,480 |
| 2020 | $10,328 | $314,580 | $86,100 | $228,480 |
| 2019 | $10,328 | $314,580 | $86,100 | $228,480 |
| 2018 | $10,328 | $314,580 | $86,100 | $228,480 |
| 2017 | $9,058 | $266,970 | $83,420 | $183,550 |
| 2016 | $8,978 | $266,970 | $83,420 | $183,550 |
| 2015 | $8,378 | $266,970 | $83,420 | $183,550 |
| 2014 | $8,885 | $266,970 | $83,420 | $183,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map