Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Beth Abate
Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill
(978) 360-5746
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $622,000
Highlighted by period details such as hardwood floors and beautiful moulding, this home is in need of updates but worth the effort. The first floor features a fireplaced living room, eat in kitchen and versatile formal dining room currently being used as a den. There are three generous sized bedrooms with hardwood floors include a front to back master. Ample off street parking. MULTIPLE OFFERS. ALL OFFERS DUE BY MONDAY 3/13 AT 12PM.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill Listed on: 03/08/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Welcome Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Cassidy Michael | $331,000 | -- | |
| Pierce Guadalupe L | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cassidy Michael | $314,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Guadalupe L | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $331,000 | +3.4% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $521,600 | $216,200 | $305,400 |
| 2024 | $4,502 | $493,600 | $216,200 | $277,400 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $454,700 | $193,100 | $261,600 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $408,600 | $172,400 | $236,200 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $399,800 | $156,800 | $243,000 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $382,000 | $156,800 | $225,200 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $331,100 | $156,800 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $282,400 | $142,500 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $278,700 | $142,500 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $249,600 | $142,500 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $230,200 | $138,900 | $91,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Beth Abate
Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill
(978) 360-5746
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Candice Hodgson
Lyv Realty
(978) 979-9964
5 in this area
180 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72128022
APN: PEAB-000115-000000-000120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.