J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jacquelyn Cocozza
EXP Realty
(848) 459-2188
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $880,000 - $904,000
Welcome to Town Hall Estates in desirable Manalapan. This beautifully upgraded colonial offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, finished basement, a resort like backyard and a 2 car garage! The eat-in gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring a boasting center island and dining area with sliding doors leading to your oasis-like fenced in backyard complete with an in-ground pool, deck and patio! BRAND NEW electrical panel, NEW HVAC systems (2019), ROOF (2018)
All 3 bathrooms were completely and tastefully renovated. The luxurious master suite includes a private bathroom and large walk in closet. Entertain guests in the finished basement offering a custom bar and pool table. Finished basement also includes a secluded enclosed office space. Schedule your showing today.
Last Buyer's Agent
Susan Griffin
ERA/ American Towne Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Damion | $815,000 | Surety Title | |
| Blake Damion | $815,000 | Surety Title | |
| Terraghi Robert C | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Damion | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Blake Damion | $450,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | Sold | $815,000 | 0.0% | $335 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | For Sale | $815,000 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,709 | $819,500 | $356,400 | $463,100 |
| 2024 | $12,374 | $752,900 | $356,400 | $396,500 |
| 2023 | $12,374 | $743,600 | $356,400 | $387,200 |
| 2022 | $11,079 | $696,700 | $297,000 | $399,700 |
| 2021 | $11,079 | $573,300 | $217,800 | $355,500 |
| 2020 | $11,400 | $555,300 | $203,000 | $352,300 |
| 2019 | $10,840 | $527,500 | $183,200 | $344,300 |
| 2018 | $9,959 | $481,800 | $153,500 | $328,300 |
| 2017 | $9,772 | $473,000 | $153,500 | $319,500 |
| 2016 | $9,675 | $473,800 | $158,400 | $315,400 |
| 2015 | $9,612 | $465,700 | $158,400 | $307,300 |
| 2014 | $9,714 | $458,200 | $160,800 | $297,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jacquelyn Cocozza
EXP Realty
(848) 459-2188
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Susan Griffin
ERA/ American Towne Realty
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22320200
APN: 28-01901-0000-00005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.