3 Wheatstone Ct Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,401 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wheatstone Ct, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $463,350, approximately $196 per square foot. 3 Wheatstone Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Wigger Charles J and Wife Joyce I
Bought by
Sturkey Jefferson Wade and Sturkey Elizabeth Gettys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,642
Interest Rate
8.22%
Estimated Equity
$422,708
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturkey Jefferson Wade | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturkey Jefferson Wade | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $426,619 | $91,875 | $334,744 |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $270,864 | $44,040 | $226,824 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $270,864 | $44,040 | $226,824 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $270,864 | $44,040 | $226,824 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $270,864 | $44,040 | $226,824 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $270,864 | $44,040 | $226,824 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $270,864 | $44,040 | $226,824 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $247,091 | $36,700 | $210,391 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $247,091 | $36,700 | $210,391 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $247,091 | $36,700 | $210,391 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $271,922 | $44,510 | $227,412 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $271,922 | $44,510 | $227,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map