3 Wilkens Dr Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $214,602
Studio
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wilkens Dr, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $214,602, approximately $168 per square foot. 3 Wilkens Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Macewen Barry
Bought by
Mmv Rt and Vaida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,250
Outstanding Balance
$79,672
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$134,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1988
Sold by
Wilkins Rlty Assoc
Bought by
Macewen Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
10.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mmv Rt | $131,000 | -- | |
| Macewen Barry | $74,878 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mmv Rt | $98,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Macewen Barry | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macewen Barry | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macewen Barry | $104,000 |