3 Williams St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $902,174 - $1,315,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Williams St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,103,544, approximately $445 per square foot. 3 Williams St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Beacon Scholastic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Eberly Ellen C
Bought by
Ellen C Eberly Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen C Eberly Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,295 | $838,700 | $372,400 | $466,300 |
| 2024 | $8,044 | $806,800 | $358,100 | $448,700 |
| 2023 | $7,815 | $739,400 | $358,100 | $381,300 |
| 2022 | $7,404 | $652,300 | $341,000 | $311,300 |
| 2021 | $7,261 | $595,200 | $310,000 | $285,200 |
| 2020 | $6,983 | $571,000 | $295,300 | $275,700 |
| 2019 | $6,835 | $551,200 | $268,400 | $282,800 |
| 2018 | $6,634 | $534,100 | $258,100 | $276,000 |
| 2017 | $6,699 | $523,800 | $253,000 | $270,800 |
| 2016 | $6,586 | $514,900 | $246,800 | $268,100 |
| 2015 | $6,382 | $497,800 | $239,700 | $258,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map