3 Willocks Cir Somerset, NJ 08873
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $975,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,769
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Willocks Cir, Somerset, NJ 08873 and is currently estimated at $951,867, approximately $343 per square foot. 3 Willocks Cir is a home with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Central Jersey College Prep Charter School, and Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Summerfields At Franklin Llc
Bought by
Bhagat Amolkumar and Bhagat Rupal R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,022
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhagat Amolkumar | $484,030 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bhagat Amolkumar | $363,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,359 | $920,100 | $349,500 | $570,600 |
| 2024 | $14,359 | $789,800 | $374,500 | $415,300 |
| 2023 | $14,129 | $731,700 | $324,500 | $407,200 |
| 2022 | $13,485 | $661,700 | $254,500 | $407,200 |
| 2021 | $13,771 | $621,700 | $214,500 | $407,200 |
| 2020 | $13,736 | $606,700 | $199,500 | $407,200 |
| 2019 | $13,391 | $581,700 | $174,500 | $407,200 |
| 2018 | $13,065 | $561,700 | $154,500 | $407,200 |
| 2017 | $13,110 | $561,700 | $154,500 | $407,200 |
| 2016 | $12,735 | $541,700 | $134,500 | $407,200 |
| 2015 | $12,649 | $541,700 | $134,500 | $407,200 |
| 2014 | $11,830 | $513,900 | $134,500 | $379,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map