Seller's Agent in 2016
Craig Kaiser
Coldwell Banker - Kaiser
(317) 844-1131
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $460,263
Great opportunity in Wilson Village. 2-story, 3 bdrm. 2.5 bath home. Inviting entry with formal living room. Fantastic original hardwoods, large main floor master en-suite and walk-in closet. Open family room/kitchen. Large kitchen island w/granite countertop. 2 car garage. Low maintenance brick and vinyl siding. Florida room. Partially fenced rear yard with mini barn. New gas water heater- 2015, gas furnace- 2008.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker - Kaiser License #RB14005305 Listed on: 02/19/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Joel Vanags
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vierhile Charleen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Logan Nicholas F | -- | Hamilton National Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Logan Nicholas F | $155,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | Sold | $160,000 | +1.3% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2016 02/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | For Sale | $157,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,077 | $315,600 | $107,700 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $6,411 | $304,200 | $107,700 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $6,411 | $318,000 | $63,600 | $254,400 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $204,100 | $63,600 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $193,000 | $63,600 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $160,400 | $63,600 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $150,100 | $45,800 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $136,900 | $45,800 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $130,300 | $45,800 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $128,000 | $45,800 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $128,300 | $47,600 | $80,700 |
| 2013 | $1,006 | $128,300 | $47,600 | $80,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Craig Kaiser
Coldwell Banker - Kaiser
(317) 844-1131
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Joel Vanags
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21399101
APN: 29-09-25-307-018.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.