NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Wilson Terrace Waldwick, NJ 07463

Estimated Value: $700,000 - $729,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
9,799 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2025

Last sale price $710,000

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,852 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views to the East
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Central Air
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of July 2025

Discover the charm of this impressive Cape Cod home, boasting exceptional curb appeal and modern amenities. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a cozy living room and an eat-in kitchen on the first floor, alongside a primary bedroom with double closets, a secondary bedroom, and an updated bathroom. Ascend to the second floor to find a spacious primary suite complete with two deep closets, a versatile loft/office area, another full bath, and abundant storage. The fully finished basement offers additional living space with a family room, laundry, utility room, and extra storage. Step into the delightful breezeway, perfect for relaxation, while the double-wide driveway leads to a generous attached garage. The expansive, private side yard is ideal for entertaining and outdoor fun. With hardwood floors, new central air, an updated electric panel, and a whole-house water purifier, this home is a true gem in Waldwick—a quiet neighborhood conveniently close to schools, transportation, and shopping. Donâ€TMt miss this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Ellen O'Connell

Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Wyckoff Listed on: 05/02/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,842

Lot Details

  • 9,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • 110 Ft Wide Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Property Views

  • Views to the East

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 162.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,842

Lot Details

9,799 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • View Type:Pond View: East
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-891-0100
  • Outside Inclusions: ALL APPLIANCES
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: Wyckoff Avenue to Wilson Terrace
  • Year Built Details: 1950's,Build Prior to 1978
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Basement Remarks: FULL FINISHED, LAUNDRY, UTILITIES, STORAGE

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - Yes
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9799.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11842.0
  • Tax Block: 162.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

MLS Schools

  • High School Text: Waldwick H.S.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2025
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Vroom Jeffrey A and Vroom Susan K
Bought by
Sollecito Michael J and Sollecito Vanessa
Seller's Agent
Mary Ellen O'Connell
Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Wyckoff
Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Davis
Keller Williams Valley Realty
List Price
$669,000
Sold Price
$710,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
6.13%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$714,226

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,226
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.68%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,559
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,667

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sollecito Michael J $710,000 Fidelity National Title
Sollecito Michael J $710,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sollecito Michael J $260,000
Closed Sollecito Michael J $260,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Sold $710,000 +6.1% --
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 For Sale $669,000 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,843 $534,900 $289,100 $245,800
2024 $11,972 $534,900 $289,100 $245,800
2023 $11,725 $411,700 $248,900 $162,800
2022 $11,725 $411,700 $248,900 $162,800
2021 $11,503 $411,700 $248,900 $162,800
2020 $11,392 $411,700 $248,900 $162,800
2019 $11,388 $411,700 $248,900 $162,800
2018 $11,029 $411,700 $248,900 $162,800
2017 $10,935 $411,700 $248,900 $162,800
2016 $10,712 $411,700 $248,900 $162,800
2015 $10,589 $411,700 $248,900 $162,800
2014 $10,334 $411,700 $248,900 $162,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 25014587

New Jersey MLS

APN: 64-00162-03-00006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.