NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Winsor St Jamestown, NY 14701

Estimated Value: $229,133

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,758 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2022

Last sale price $95,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 141% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,362 / mo

101 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Two unit building with additonal single family on the same lot! Current rents total $1800 per month. The Owner currently pays water for the property and the first floors electric (Which can be adjusted) Separate electric and gas meters. Currently under property management that could potentially stay on for a new owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Taylor Bennett

Listing by Keller Williams Realty License #10401246823 Listed on: 06/17/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $855

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 2,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 22x120

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,758 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Community Details

  • 3 Units
  • 3 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes gardener
  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060800-387-012-0001-029-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$855

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

2,640 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: On the corner of Winsor and Allen St.

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0606
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: One Space

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jamestown
  • Ninth Grade High School: Jamestown High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 060800-387-012-0001-029-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 22X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2640.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 855.0
  • Tax Lot: 29

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Clinton V Bush Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Kervin Diane
Bought by
Connell Suszanne S
Current Estimated Value
$229,133

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Connell Suszanne S $60,000 --
Kervin Dianne E $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Sold $95,000 -4.9% $54 / Sq Ft
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Price Changed $99,900 -4.8% $57 / Sq Ft
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $104,900 +39.9% $60 / Sq Ft
01/10/2022 01/10/22 Sold $75,000 0.0% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2022 01/05/22 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2022 01/05/22 For Sale $75,000 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,464 $28,000 $1,300 $26,700
2024 $1,464 $28,000 $1,300 $26,700
2023 $1,453 $28,000 $1,300 $26,700
2022 $1,454 $28,000 $1,300 $26,700
2021 $1,457 $28,000 $1,300 $26,700
2020 $1,455 $28,000 $1,300 $26,700
2019 $902 $28,000 $1,300 $26,700
2018 $1,446 $28,000 $1,300 $26,700
2017 $1,455 $28,000 $1,300 $26,700
2016 $1,452 $28,000 $1,300 $26,700
2015 -- $28,000 $1,300 $26,700
2014 -- $28,000 $1,300 $26,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1411994

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060800-387-012-0001-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.