3 Woodhampton Dr Ewing, NJ 08638
Ewingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,746 - $615,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,168
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Woodhampton Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $516,687, approximately $238 per square foot. 3 Woodhampton Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and Guidepost Montessori at Lawrenceville.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,419 | $264,900 | $84,600 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $9,793 | $264,900 | $84,600 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $9,793 | $264,900 | $84,600 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $9,528 | $264,900 | $84,600 | $180,300 |
| 2021 | $9,295 | $264,900 | $84,600 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $9,163 | $264,900 | $84,600 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $8,924 | $264,900 | $84,600 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $9,170 | $173,600 | $57,500 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $9,383 | $173,600 | $57,500 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $9,256 | $173,600 | $57,500 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $9,133 | $173,600 | $57,500 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $9,109 | $173,600 | $57,500 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map