Estimated Value: $120,000 - $261,430
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Woolery Dr, Neoga, IL 62447 and is currently estimated at $215,858, approximately $249 per square foot. 3 Woolery Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Neoga Elementary School and Neoga Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,547 | $72,981 | $17,383 | $55,598 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $54,334 | $14,288 | $40,046 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $51,786 | $13,618 | $38,168 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $53,505 | $14,070 | $39,435 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $51,786 | $13,618 | $38,168 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $39,474 | $13,618 | $25,856 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $39,474 | $13,618 | $25,856 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $36,381 | $12,551 | $23,830 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,381 | $12,551 | $23,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,381 | $12,551 | $23,830 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $36,381 | $12,551 | $23,830 |
| 2013 | $1,933 | $36,381 | $12,551 | $23,830 |
| 2012 | $1,933 | $36,381 | $12,551 | $23,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map