3 Worcester St Haverhill, MA 01832
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Worcester St, Haverhill, MA 01832 and is currently estimated at $541,300, approximately $389 per square foot. 3 Worcester St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tilton Elementary School, Consentino Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Brown Edwin L and Brown Sheila L
Bought by
Clark David M and Oneil-Clark Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1988
Sold by
Connolly Kevin F
Bought by
Brown Edwin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark David M | $181,900 | -- | |
| Brown Edwin L | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Edwin L | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Edwin L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,193 | $484,900 | $168,600 | $316,300 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $446,300 | $164,000 | $282,300 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $412,900 | $154,700 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $344,600 | $136,100 | $208,500 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $327,100 | $126,900 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $320,900 | $120,700 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $305,400 | $105,200 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $282,800 | $99,000 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $277,400 | $99,000 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $4,047 | $263,500 | $85,100 | $178,400 |
| 2015 | $3,916 | $255,100 | $85,100 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map