3 Yellow Brick Rd Haverhill, MA 01835
Central Bradford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,656 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Yellow Brick Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835 and is currently estimated at $652,664, approximately $297 per square foot. 3 Yellow Brick Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Academy, Bradford Elementary School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Demarco Gene and Demarco Cheryl C
Bought by
Brilliante Leonard M and Kibit John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brilliante Leonard M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brilliante Leonard M | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Brilliante Leonard M | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,621 | $524,800 | $204,700 | $320,100 |
| 2024 | $5,240 | $492,500 | $193,600 | $298,900 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $439,700 | $168,200 | $271,500 |
| 2022 | $4,879 | $383,600 | $166,600 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $4,775 | $355,300 | $157,100 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $4,689 | $344,800 | $152,300 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $4,545 | $325,800 | $133,300 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $4,277 | $299,900 | $120,600 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $3,977 | $265,300 | $98,400 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $260,900 | $98,400 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $260,900 | $98,400 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map