3 Yost Ave Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $81,604 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Yost Ave, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $97,151, approximately $88 per square foot. 3 Yost Ave is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Fort Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Sanker Garl and Sanker E
Bought by
Govotsos Demetrius P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Sanker Garland E
Bought by
Sanker Garland E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Govotsos Demetrius P | $50,000 | -- | |
| Sanker Garland E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Govotsos Demetrius P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $548 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $474 | $50,900 | $4,400 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $465 | $50,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $462 | $49,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $451 | $48,600 | $4,400 | $44,200 |
| 2019 | $439 | $46,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $431 | $45,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $413 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $419 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $524 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $524 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map