3 Zeissner Ln Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Zeissner Ln, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,214,041, approximately $813 per square foot. 3 Zeissner Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Fisher Lawson and Morlin A Fisher N Galli Marsala Estate
Bought by
Tyh Three Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$799,200
Outstanding Balance
$793,714
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$420,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2003
Sold by
Ngalli Marsalla Morlin A
Bought by
Ngalli Marsalla Morlin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyh Three Llc | $999,000 | None Available | |
| Tyh Three Llc | $999,000 | None Available | |
| Ngalli Marsalla Morlin A | -- | -- | |
| Ngalli Marsalla Morlin A | -- | -- | |
| Ngalli Marsalla Morlin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyh Three Llc | $799,200 | |
| Closed | Tyh Three Llc | $799,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,760 | $53,000 | $12,500 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $23,760 | $53,000 | $12,500 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $22,544 | $53,000 | $12,500 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $9,287 | $53,000 | $12,500 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $15,742 | $53,000 | $12,500 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $16,828 | $53,000 | $12,500 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $16,828 | $53,000 | $12,500 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $15,183 | $53,000 | $12,500 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $9,363 | $53,000 | $12,500 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,000 | $12,500 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,000 | $12,500 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map