30 1st St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,893,000 - $3,389,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$1,467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 1st St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $3,167,667, approximately $1,466 per square foot. 30 1st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 Samuels Mills Sprole, Success Academy Cobble Hill, and New Dawn Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Karp Jerome
Bought by
Vaglak David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaglak David M | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vaglak David M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,667 | $195,180 | $27,420 | $167,760 |
| 2025 | $6,281 | $148,440 | $27,420 | $121,020 |
| 2024 | $6,281 | $127,020 | $27,420 | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $6,002 | $137,520 | $27,420 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $142,440 | $27,420 | $115,020 |
| 2021 | $5,857 | $144,120 | $27,420 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $155,280 | $27,420 | $127,860 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $25,795 | $3,726 | $22,069 |
| 2017 | $4,667 | $24,364 | $4,746 | $19,618 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $24,364 | $6,145 | $18,219 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $24,036 | $7,329 | $16,707 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $22,690 | $8,100 | $14,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map