30 1st St Kenvil, NJ 07847
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $587,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 1st St, Kenvil, NJ 07847 and is currently estimated at $525,136, approximately $315 per square foot. 30 1st St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Schmidt Christopher and Constantine Kari
Bought by
Constantine Jean and Constantine David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Tarassoft Carol and Tarassoft Peter
Bought by
Schmidt Christopher and Constantine Kari
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Bergeron Marion
Bought by
Tarassoff Carol and Constantine Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Pisarchuk Edward P
Bought by
Tarassof Carol and Constantine Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Pisarchuk Edward P and Bergeron Marion
Bought by
Pisarchuk Loretta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Pisarchuk Casper and Pisarchuk Loretta
Bought by
Pisarchuk Edward P and Bergeron Marion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constantine Jean | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Constantine Jean | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schmidt Christopher | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Tarassoff Carol | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Tarassof Carol | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Pisarchuk Loretta | -- | None Available | |
| Pisarchuk Edward P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Christopher | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,571 | $311,800 | $120,700 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $8,437 | $311,800 | $120,700 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $8,437 | $311,800 | $120,700 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $8,213 | $311,800 | $120,700 | $191,100 |
| 2021 | $8,213 | $311,800 | $120,700 | $191,100 |
| 2020 | $8,334 | $317,000 | $125,900 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $8,179 | $317,000 | $125,900 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $7,357 | $170,700 | $67,100 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $7,318 | $170,700 | $67,100 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $7,175 | $170,700 | $67,100 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $6,997 | $170,700 | $67,100 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $6,886 | $170,700 | $67,100 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map