30 2nd St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 2nd St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $396,105, approximately $496 per square foot. 30 2nd St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Saint Bridget School, and Riverbend School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Williams Vera L
Bought by
Parejo Sebastian and Rodriguez Aura V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,450
Outstanding Balance
$49,577
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$346,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Scholland Mary
Bought by
Lowry John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parejo Sebastian | $136,900 | -- | |
| Lowry John F | $72,000 | -- | |
| Lowry John F | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowry John F | $135,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowry John F | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $320,400 | $200,200 | $120,200 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $286,000 | $178,000 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $257,900 | $159,000 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $228,500 | $144,300 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $217,500 | $138,600 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $197,200 | $120,800 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $185,300 | $115,100 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $171,000 | $107,200 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $163,000 | $103,100 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $150,900 | $97,500 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $149,800 | $96,600 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map