30 Affeldt Dr Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $474,000
About This Home
THIS IS A HOUSE SHARE. THIS IS NOT AN EXCLUSIVE UNIT FOR RENT. Share with a middle-aged working professional male. Shared bath. Smoke free, vape free, and pet free home. Situated on one-half acre off Rt. 1 and 2 miles west of downtown Mystic drawbridge. Close proximity to Electric Boat, Pfizer, and Submarine Base. Washer/dryer, back deck, front alcove sitting area. Looking for someone neat, clean, and considerate. Good fit for full-time working professional. Month to month tenancy with long-term availability.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koblitz Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Dreesman Kathleen E | $207,714 | -- | |
| Brucker Jason A | $159,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dreesman Kathleen E | $177,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Brucker Jason A | $113,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Brucker Jason A | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brucker Jason A | $83,170 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Off Market | $885 | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | For Rent | $885 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $179,550 | $75,376 | $104,174 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $179,550 | $75,376 | $104,174 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $179,550 | $30,730 | $148,820 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $179,550 | $30,730 | $148,820 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $130,900 | $30,730 | $100,170 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $130,900 | $30,730 | $100,170 |
| 2019 | $3,986 | $130,900 | $30,730 | $100,170 |
| 2018 | $3,945 | $130,900 | $30,730 | $100,170 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $130,900 | $30,730 | $100,170 |
| 2016 | $3,839 | $136,710 | $48,020 | $88,690 |
Map
- 32 Concord Ct
- 3 Fort Hill Rd
- 13 Mark Trail
- 2 York Ct
- 25 Flint Ct
- 11 Vergennes Ct
- 112 Ensign Dr
- 23 Ivy Hill Rd
- 335 Judson Ave
- 158 Midway Oval
- 62 Fort Hill Rd Unit 3
- 226 Noank Ledyard Rd
- 541 Groton Long Point Rd
- 45 Brookview Ct
- 44 Brook St
- 351 Flanders Rd
- 68 Mystic Meadow Ln
- 14 Overlook Ave
- 4 Judson Ave
- 518 Noank Ledyard Rd
- 40 Affeldt Dr
- 20 Affeldt Dr
- 23 Lemont Rd
- 25 Lemont Rd
- 43 Affeldt Dr
- 27 Affeldt Dr
- 100 New London Rd
- 17 Affeldt Dr
- 112 New London Rd Downstairs Unit
- 112 New London Rd Unit 1st/2nd
- 112 New London Rd
- 112 New London Rd Unit 1-310
- 112 New London Rd Unit 1-155
- 112 New London Rd Unit 1-110
- 112 New London Rd Unit Downstairs
- 112 New London Rd Unit Front two
- 27 Lemont Rd
- 70 New London Rd
- 39 Lemont Rd
- 310 Fort Hill Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.