NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Alfred St Attleboro, MA 02703

Estimated Value: $677,492 - $704,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Modern colonial in sought out Highland estates neighborhood. Close to shopping and all conveniences.

This 3 bedroom 3 1/2 bath Home has central heat and air-conditioning and an attached two car garage.

New appliances and washer and dryer are included.

There is a combination of beautiful hardwood floors, carpet, and tile throughout.

It has a massive finished basement with surround sound speakers wired and installed. As well as a full bath down there.

The master bedroom has two walk-in closets. Both bedroom level full bathrooms have been remodeled with beautiful tile and granite.

The renter pays for all utilities. There is no smoking allowed whatsoever inside the house. no pets other than caged animals or fish are allowed.

We do an application with a background check. It will be first months rent, last months rent, and security to move into this house.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Miller Christopher L and Miller Cora T
Bought by
Miller Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
$697,123

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Mercurio Victor D and Mercurio Brenda M
Bought by
Miller Christopher L and Miller Cora T

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
J Colella & Son Inc
Bought by
Mercurio Victor D and Mercurio Brenda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
7.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Miller Christopher L -- --
Miller Christopher L $389,000 --
Mercurio Victor D $192,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mercurio Victor D $270,900
Previous Owner Miller Christopher L $220,000
Previous Owner Mercurio Victor D $170,500
Previous Owner Mercurio Victor D $173,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Off Market $3,800 -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Rent $3,800 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,117 $567,100 $178,800 $388,300
2024 $7,170 $563,200 $196,600 $366,600
2023 $6,456 $471,600 $172,500 $299,100
2022 $6,018 $416,500 $152,400 $264,100
2021 $2,924 $404,700 $146,600 $258,100
2020 $5,692 $390,900 $139,100 $251,800
2019 $5,542 $391,400 $136,500 $254,900
2018 $3,385 $361,800 $132,600 $229,200
2017 $3,131 $367,300 $137,800 $229,500
2016 $5,165 $348,500 $128,600 $219,900
2015 $5,018 $341,100 $128,600 $212,500
2014 $4,955 $333,700 $123,800 $209,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.