30 Algonquin Rd Rumford, RI 02916
Estimated Value: $480,430 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Algonquin Rd, Rumford, RI 02916 and is currently estimated at $517,358, approximately $279 per square foot. 30 Algonquin Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, St Margaret School, and Ocean State Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Ghazal Geroge G and Ghazal Marie
Bought by
Ghazal Geroge G and Ghazal Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1986
Bought by
Ghazal Geroge G and Ghazal Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghazal Geroge G | -- | -- | |
| Ghazal Geroge G | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ghazal Geroge G | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghazal Geroge G | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghazal Geroge G | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,949 | $455,200 | $85,200 | $370,000 |
| 2024 | $6,081 | $396,700 | $71,000 | $325,700 |
| 2023 | $5,855 | $396,700 | $71,000 | $325,700 |
| 2022 | $6,370 | $296,300 | $56,000 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $6,370 | $296,300 | $55,000 | $241,300 |
| 2020 | $6,101 | $296,300 | $55,000 | $241,300 |
| 2019 | $5,932 | $296,300 | $55,000 | $241,300 |
| 2018 | $6,159 | $269,200 | $63,400 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $6,022 | $269,200 | $63,400 | $205,800 |
| 2016 | $5,992 | $269,200 | $63,400 | $205,800 |
| 2015 | $5,609 | $244,400 | $58,700 | $185,700 |
| 2014 | $5,609 | $244,400 | $58,700 | $185,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map