30 Alsace Ave Temple, PA 19560
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Alsace Ave, Temple, PA 19560 and is currently estimated at $227,260, approximately $235 per square foot. 30 Alsace Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Bought by
Seifrit Walter R and Seifrit Bambie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seifrit Walter R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $71,300 | $31,800 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $71,300 | $31,800 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $71,300 | $31,800 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $71,300 | $31,800 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $71,300 | $31,800 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $71,300 | $31,800 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $71,300 | $31,800 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $71,300 | $31,800 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $71,300 | $31,800 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $620 | $71,300 | $31,800 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | $620 | $71,300 | $31,800 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | $585 | $71,300 | $31,800 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map