Seller's Agent in 2021
Jay Sparrow
Allied Real Estate
(207) 756-5779
5 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $558,000
Nicely updated home. New floors, kitchen including granite counter tops and SS appliances. The interior shows like new. Private 2+ acre lot on dead end street. 40'X80' steel frame detached garage.
Last Buyer's Agent
Tyson Wilkins
Portside Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neely David J | -- | None Available | |
| Lalumiere Scott | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neely David J | $195,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Sold | $345,000 | -3.9% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | For Sale | $359,000 | +54.1% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | Sold | $233,000 | -6.4% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | For Sale | $249,000 | +283.1% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2017 02/28/17 | Sold | $65,000 | -23.4% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2015 11/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2015 11/02/15 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,438 | $533,800 | $154,000 | $379,800 |
| 2024 | $6,123 | $533,800 | $154,000 | $379,800 |
| 2023 | $5,686 | $507,700 | $143,100 | $364,600 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $390,500 | $114,300 | $276,200 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $313,000 | $99,500 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $265,100 | $87,800 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $265,100 | $87,800 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $243,700 | $78,900 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $134,700 | $70,700 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $134,700 | $70,700 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $243,800 | $70,700 | $173,100 |
| 2014 | $3,524 | $240,200 | $70,700 | $169,500 |
| 2013 | $3,471 | $240,200 | $70,700 | $169,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jay Sparrow
Allied Real Estate
(207) 756-5779
5 in this area
18 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tyson Wilkins
Portside Real Estate Group
Seller's Agent in 2018
Wendy Harmon
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 553-2467
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1487130
APN: WINM-000010-000000-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.