30 Argentville Rd Winfield, MO 63389
Estimated Value: $374,902 - $414,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Argentville Rd, Winfield, MO 63389 and is currently estimated at $389,634, approximately $202 per square foot. 30 Argentville Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Winfield Primary School, Winfield Intermediate School, and Winfield Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $34,939 | $5,263 | $29,676 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $32,361 | $4,845 | $27,516 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $32,361 | $4,845 | $27,516 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $31,190 | $4,845 | $26,345 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $164,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $148,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $148,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $27,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $27,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $23,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $23,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $23,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,638 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map