30 Arthur Place Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $852,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Arthur Place, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $798,953, approximately $277 per square foot. 30 Arthur Place is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Arthurs Place Rt
Bought by
Murray Joseph E and Murray Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Joseph E | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Joseph E | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Murray Joseph E | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Murray Joseph E | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Murray Joseph E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,789 | $742,900 | $232,300 | $510,600 |
| 2024 | $8,538 | $703,300 | $221,200 | $482,100 |
| 2023 | $8,519 | $663,500 | $206,700 | $456,800 |
| 2022 | $8,346 | $582,800 | $181,400 | $401,400 |
| 2021 | $7,851 | $542,200 | $161,900 | $380,300 |
| 2020 | $4,889 | $526,300 | $155,700 | $370,600 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $513,400 | $155,700 | $357,700 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $502,800 | $151,200 | $351,600 |
| 2017 | $7,226 | $462,900 | $151,200 | $311,700 |
| 2016 | $6,890 | $443,400 | $148,200 | $295,200 |
| 2015 | $6,530 | $402,100 | $119,900 | $282,200 |
| 2014 | $6,399 | $393,800 | $116,400 | $277,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map