30 Aston Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,061 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Aston Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $316,515, approximately $228 per square foot. 30 Aston Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Ledford Anne W
Bought by
Lawson Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Whiting Sam A and Whiting Kelley A
Bought by
Ledford Robert L and Ledford Anne W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1992
Bought by
Ledford Robert L and Ledford Anne W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Pamela J | -- | Attorney | |
| Ledford Robert L | $110,000 | -- | |
| Ledford Robert L | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $995 | $116,257 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $995 | $113,201 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $900 | $110,011 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $900 | $106,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $927 | $103,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $940 | $100,676 | $0 | $0 |