30 Autry Rd Auburn, GA 30011
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $330,801
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Autry Rd, Auburn, GA 30011 and is currently estimated at $319,700, approximately $192 per square foot. 30 Autry Rd is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Baber Kyle
Bought by
Lo Chue W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,050
Outstanding Balance
$46,485
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Smith Enoch G
Bought by
Baber Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,925
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Chue W | $137,000 | -- | |
| Baber Kyle | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lo Chue W | $89,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Baber Kyle | $104,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $111,686 | $12,000 | $99,686 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $108,864 | $12,000 | $96,864 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $96,029 | $12,000 | $84,029 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $60,950 | $12,000 | $48,950 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $60,950 | $12,000 | $48,950 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $56,746 | $12,000 | $44,746 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $48,757 | $8,000 | $40,757 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $48,757 | $8,000 | $40,757 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $42,634 | $8,000 | $34,634 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $41,295 | $8,000 | $33,295 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $41,658 | $8,000 | $33,658 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $39,510 | $5,488 | $34,022 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,360 | $5,488 | $31,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map