30 Azalea Dr Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $912,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Azalea Dr, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $825,406, approximately $456 per square foot. 30 Azalea Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Madison Primary School, James Madison Intermediate School, and John Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Zhang Xun and Zhang Jingzhi
Bought by
Balmacund Paul and Balmacund Sushila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Mchugh Paul
Bought by
Zhang Xun and Zhang Jingzhi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balmacund Paul | $480,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Zhang Xun | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhang Xun | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,912 | $216,900 | $112,400 | $104,500 |
| 2024 | $12,843 | $216,900 | $112,400 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $12,843 | $216,900 | $112,400 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $12,847 | $216,900 | $112,400 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $12,326 | $216,900 | $112,400 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $12,686 | $216,900 | $112,400 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $11,730 | $216,900 | $112,400 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $11,912 | $216,900 | $112,400 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $11,661 | $216,900 | $112,400 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $10,966 | $216,900 | $112,400 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $10,550 | $216,900 | $112,400 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $10,251 | $216,900 | $112,400 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map