NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Azalea Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Estimated Value: $358,000 - $400,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,015 Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2016

Last sale price $165,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,427 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • Spa Bath
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2016

Great Location, steps to Beach. Renovated, well maintained Beach Home with 2 Full Baths, newer Roof, windows, flooring, inside laundry, In-ground Spa with new pump, big bedrooms, newer large capacity A/C, sprinkler system, 2 living areas, newer fixtures, and paint.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alton Gore

Prudential Transact Realty Inc. Listed on: 05/02/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Alton Gore

RE/MAX Signature License #BK3120306

RE/MAX Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,244

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 62x99
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
  • Block And Beam Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,015 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4203-15-00-0990

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,244

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

6,142 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 62x99
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Not In Subdivision
  • Directions: In Ormond By The Sea-A1A North to Left on Palm Dr, Right on Easterly, Left on Azalea.
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Reso Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 62x99
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 4203-15-00-0990
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1244.0
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2015
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description: Single Family
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:Yes: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1015.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 4203-15-00-0990
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1244.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2016
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Current Estimated Value
$377,855

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$212,855
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.71%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$126,500
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,355

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Carroll Deloris
Bought by
Powell Sandra D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,450
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Haroutunian Katherine M
Bought by
Carroll Deloris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,300
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Carlson Roy H and Carlson Kathy L
Bought by
Haroutunian Katherine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
8.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Cohen Kathy and Cohen Eliahu
Bought by
Cohen Kathy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Schwarz Josephine
Bought by
Cohen Kathy and Cohen Eliahu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1991
Bought by
Gurumendi Jessica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1989
Bought by
Gurumendi Jessica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1986
Bought by
Gurumendi Jessica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1983
Bought by
Gurumendi Jessica

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gurumendi Jessica $165,000 None Available
Powell Sandra D $191,000 Columbia Title Research Corp
Carroll Deloris $87,000 --
Haroutunian Katherine M $63,000 --
Cohen Kathy -- --
Cohen Kathy $59,000 --
Gurumendi Jessica $61,000 --
Gurumendi Jessica $56,800 --
Gurumendi Jessica $47,500 --
Gurumendi Jessica $45,000 --
Gurumendi Jessica $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gurumendi Jessica $162,011
Previous Owner Powell Sandra D $181,450
Previous Owner Carroll Deloris $78,300
Previous Owner Haroutunian Katherine M $56,700
Previous Owner Cohen Kathy $53,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2016 06/21/16 Sold $165,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
05/06/2016 05/06/16 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2016 05/02/16 For Sale $165,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,580 $287,850 $113,460 $174,390
2025 $4,580 $259,561 $113,460 $146,101
2024 $4,093 $263,390 $113,460 $149,930
2023 $4,093 $244,425 $104,470 $139,955
2022 $3,696 $203,060 $83,700 $119,360
2021 $3,449 $158,805 $58,900 $99,905
2020 $3,280 $150,370 $58,900 $91,470
2019 $3,235 $145,656 $58,900 $86,756
2018 $3,091 $136,907 $48,980 $87,927
2017 $2,081 $127,576 $47,549 $80,027
2016 $1,222 $85,720 $0 $0
2015 $1,244 $85,124 $0 $0
2014 $1,219 $84,448 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1013192

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4203-15-00-0990

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.