30 Baring St Calais, ME 04619
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Baring St, Calais, ME 04619 and is currently estimated at $141,428, approximately $188 per square foot. 30 Baring St is a home with nearby schools including Calais Elementary School and Calais Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Moreside Margaret I
Bought by
Moreside Cecil E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreside Cecil E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $119,200 | $17,800 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $109,300 | $16,300 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $94,300 | $14,100 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $76,200 | $11,400 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $73,100 | $10,900 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $62,400 | $9,300 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $62,400 | $9,300 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $62,400 | $9,300 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $62,400 | $9,300 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $62,400 | $9,300 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $62,400 | $9,300 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $62,400 | $9,300 | $53,100 |
| 2013 | $1,579 | $62,400 | $9,300 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map