30 Bartlett Manor Norwalk, CT 06850
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $774,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Bartlett Manor, Norwalk, CT 06850 and is currently estimated at $686,807, approximately $337 per square foot. 30 Bartlett Manor is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School, Ponus Ridge Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Witt Rosalie
Bought by
Witt Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,532
Outstanding Balance
$286,664
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Gilchrist Kevin A and Gilchrist Anita L
Bought by
Witt Taylor and Piazza-Palotto Rosalie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Scapeccia Jessie
Bought by
Gilchrist Kevin and Gilchrist Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt Taylor | -- | -- | |
| Witt Taylor | -- | -- | |
| Witt Taylor | $589,000 | -- | |
| Witt Taylor | $589,000 | -- | |
| Gilchrist Kevin | $215,000 | -- | |
| Gilchrist Kevin | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilchrist Kevin | $412,532 | |
| Closed | Gilchrist Kevin | $412,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,836 | $369,000 | $138,450 | $230,550 |
| 2024 | $8,705 | $369,000 | $138,450 | $230,550 |
| 2023 | $7,543 | $299,780 | $121,140 | $178,640 |
| 2022 | $7,402 | $299,780 | $121,140 | $178,640 |
| 2021 | $7,210 | $299,780 | $121,140 | $178,640 |
| 2020 | $7,206 | $299,780 | $121,140 | $178,640 |
| 2019 | $7,004 | $299,780 | $121,140 | $178,640 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $233,640 | $131,670 | $101,970 |
| 2017 | $6,015 | $233,640 | $131,670 | $101,970 |
| 2016 | $5,958 | $233,640 | $131,670 | $101,970 |
| 2015 | $5,941 | $233,640 | $131,670 | $101,970 |
| 2014 | $5,864 | $233,640 | $131,670 | $101,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map