NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Belmont St Amesbury, MA 01913

Estimated Value: $642,000 - $755,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,810 Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2019

Last sale price $396,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,222 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

Bright and cozy bungalow within close proximity to all that downtown Amesbury has to offer. A beautiful front porch welcomes you to step inside! Gorgeous French doors connect the living and dining room creating an open and spacious floor plan. Nice sized office is off the dining room, which has a lovely built in china cabinet. Eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Hardwood floors throughout. Upstairs there are three generously sized bedrooms. Master bedroom has attached balcony and Master Bath. Lovely yard has both a deck and patio. This one won't last! First showings are at the Open House on Sunday February 24th from 11:00-12:30.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Marie Ciaraldi

J. Barrett & Company License #454007152 Listed on: 02/20/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 9,583

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:40 B:0046

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 212.71
  • Comp Based On: Gross/Full Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1930

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Security System, Cable Available
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Freezer
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Second Floor, Flooring - Hardwood, Balcony / Deck
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Second Floor, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • No Rooms: 7
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood, Pantry
  • Laundry: On Level: Basement
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, French Doors
  • Basement: Y
  • Other Room 1: Name: Home Office, On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Main Lo: C95243
  • Main So: B95079
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1810.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Clapboard, Fiber Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Patio, Balcony, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Insulation Feature: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: 100 Amps
  • Cooling: Window AC
  • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard, Gas
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 302000.00
  • Acre: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 9583.00
  • Page: 268
  • Parcel Number: M:40 B:0046
  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Description: Gentle Slope

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5548.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3665956

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2019
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$396,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
2.86%
Current Estimated Value
$671,164

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$275,164
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.78%
Original Mortgage
$356,400
Outstanding Balance
$309,459
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Undefined Multiple Amounts
Estimated Equity
$361,705

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2013
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
List Price
$389,990
Sold Price
$344,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,240
-11.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.64%
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Dealmeida Nelphison and Dealmeida Robin
Bought by
Thompson Brian and Schoonmaker Jessica R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kendall Caroline $396,000 --
Krueger Christofer $344,750 --
Krueger Christofer $344,750 --
Thompson Brian $379,500 --
Piantedosi Robin $225,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kendall Caroline $356,400
Previous Owner Krueger Christofer $299,900
Previous Owner Piantedosi Robin $340,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Sold $396,000 +2.9% $219 / Sq Ft
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2019 02/20/19 For Sale $385,000 +11.7% $213 / Sq Ft
12/31/2013 12/31/13 Sold $344,750 -4.2% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2013 10/25/13 Price Changed $359,990 -4.0% $204 / Sq Ft
09/19/2013 09/19/13 Price Changed $374,900 -3.9% $213 / Sq Ft
09/06/2013 09/06/13 For Sale $389,990 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,716 $504,300 $208,200 $296,100
2024 $7,279 $465,400 $196,400 $269,000
2023 $7,186 $439,800 $170,800 $269,000
2022 $6,545 $370,000 $148,500 $221,500
2021 $6,442 $353,000 $114,700 $238,300
2020 $5,728 $333,400 $110,300 $223,100
2019 $5,548 $302,000 $102,200 $199,800
2018 $5,330 $280,700 $97,400 $183,300
2017 $5,051 $253,200 $97,400 $155,800
2016 $4,995 $246,300 $97,400 $148,900
2015 $4,891 $238,100 $97,400 $140,700
2014 $4,695 $223,900 $97,400 $126,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72455189

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: AMES-000040-000000-000046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.