30 Billings Rd Marshfield, MA 02050
Ocean Bluff-Brant Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $550,854
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Billings Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $507,964, approximately $526 per square foot. 30 Billings Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Lawrence J
Bought by
Maggard James G and Lloyd Traci I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maggard James G | $170,800 | -- | |
| Maggard James G | $170,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maggard James G | $343,000 | |
| Closed | Maggard James G | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Maggard James G | $250,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $458,600 | $319,300 | $139,300 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $441,300 | $299,300 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $399,700 | $269,400 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $338,200 | $229,500 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $319,600 | $219,500 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $287,800 | $189,600 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $277,200 | $189,600 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $274,400 | $189,600 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $259,300 | $179,600 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $241,700 | $169,600 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $235,900 | $169,600 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $231,900 | $169,600 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map